Mt Pleasant News
http://mt-pleasant-ia.villagesoup.com/p/927198

Neighbors Growing Together | Dec 21, 2014

Bridge results

Nov 19, 2012

Monday, Oct. 1, 10 a.m. game: 1st, Ralph and Mary Jo Anderson, Burlingon; 2nd, Zip and Mary Mettenburg.

Thursday, Oct. 4, 1:15 p.m. 7 Table Mitchell Movement game: north-south winners: Chuck Woodruff and Virginia Krueger, Burlington; 2nd, Jerry and Beth Brezner, Fairfield; east-west winners: 1st, Ruth Bell, Burlington, and Martha Peterson, Nichols; 2nd, Shirley Breckenridge and John Ong, Fairfield.

Monday, Oct. 8, 10 a.m. game: 1st, Jeanie Kuster, Burlington and Dixie Horsey; 2nd, Betty Kilbourn and Lea Bradley.

Thursday, Oct. 11, 1:15 p.m. 7 Table Mitchell Movement game: north-south winners: 1st, Terry Kilbourn and G.A. Elliot, New London; 2nd, Chuck Woodruf and Virginia Krueger; east-west winners: 1st, Bev and Roger Mickelson, Burlington, 2nd, Jeanie Kuster and Janet Ellerhoff, Mediapolis.

Monday, Oct. 15, 10 a.m.: 1st, Chuck Woodruff and Virginia Krueger, Burlington; tie for 2nd, Rex and Eleanor Thomas and Betty Kilbourn and Lea Bradley.

Monday, Oct. 15, 6:30 p.m. unsanctioned game: 1st, Jack and Bonnie Kremer; 2nd, Roy and Joy Gilleard.

Thursday, Oct. 18, 1 p.m. 8 Table Mitchell game: north-south winners: 1st, Betty Kilbourn and Lea Bradley; 2nd, George Lord and Don Schantz; east-west winners: 1st, Jim McClure and Steve Rod; 2nd, Martha Peterson and Irene Brandt, Burlington.

Monday, Oct. 22, 10 a.m. game: 1st, Chuck Woodruff and Virginia Krueger; 2nd, Bonnie Kremer and Steve Rod.

Thursday, Oct. 25, 1 p.m. 8 Table Mitchell Movement game: north-south winners: 1st, Chuck Woodruff and Virginia Krueger; 2nd, Rex and Eleanor Thomas; east-west winners: 1st, Ruth Bell and Martha Peterson; tie for 2nd, Bernice Formella and Dale Dobson, Burlington, and Jim McClure and Karen Lord, Keokuk.

Monday, Oct. 29, 10 a.m. game: 1st, Betty Kilbourn and Lea Bradley; 2nd, Jeanie Kuster and Dixie Horsey.

Thursday, Nov. 1, 1 p.m. 7 Table Mitchell Movement game: north-south winners: 1st, Chuck Woodruff and Virginia Krueger; 2nd, Anita Kohl, Burlington, and Gloria Troute, Dallas City, Ill.; east-west winners: 1st, Ralph and Mary Jo Anderson, Burlington; 2nd, Barbara Campbell and Norma Monroe, Memphis, Mo.

Monday, Nov. 5, 10 a.m. game: 1st, Betty Kilbourn and Lea Bradley; 2nd, Chuck Woodruff and Virginia Krueger.

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.