Mt Pleasant News
https://mt-pleasant-ia.villagesoup.com/p/1778560

Wash Journal   Fairfield Ledger
Neighbors Growing Together | Sep 25, 2018

August duplicate bridge results

Sep 12, 2018

Thursday, Aug. 2, 1 p.m. game

North south winners

First: David Johnson and Allen Ross

Second: Tim Korb and Darrel Rogers

East west winners

First: Dave Barrett and Dixie Horsey

Second: Jim McClure and Steve Rod

Monday, Aug. 6, 9:30 a.m. game

First: Betty Kilbourn and Glenn Graf

Second: Ralph Anderson and Dr. Carl Hays

Thursday, Aug. 9, 1 p.m. game

North south winners

First: Betty Kilbourn and Lea Bradley

Second: Ralph Andersen and Terry Kilbourn

East west winners

First: Irene Brandt and Amy Cox

Second: Tim Korb and Darrel Rogers

Monday, Aug. 13, 9:30 a.m. game

North south winners

First: Betty Kilbourn and Lea Bradley

Second: Irene Brandt and James Graves

East west winners

First: Karen Land and Ann Schock

Second: Bonnie Kremer and Eleanor Thomas

Thursday, Aug. 16, 1 p.m. game

North south winners

First: Mary Higgins and Karen Land

Second: Natalie Carroll and Doris Dorethy

East west winners

First: Tim Korb and John Vonharz

Second: Dixie Horsey and Mary Longanecker

Monday, Aug. 20, 9:30 a.m. game

Tie for second:

Irene Norris and Darrel Rogers

James Grave and Daniel Walker

Thursday, Aug. 23, 1 p.m. game

North south winners

Tie for first:

Randy Wischmeier and Chuck Woodruff

David Johnson and Allen Ross

East west winners

First: Irene Brandt and Amy Cox

Second: Jack and Bonnie Kremer

Monday, Aug. 27, 9:30 a.m. game

First: Ralph Andersen and Jeanie Kuster

Second: Karen Land and Anne Schock

Thursday, Aug. 30, 1 p.m. game

North south winners:

First: Allen Ross and Daniel Walker

Second: Randy Wishmeier and Chuck Woodruff

East west winners

First: Dave Barrett and Dixie Horsey

Second: Tim Korb and John Vonharz

Winners of the Aug. 20, monthly unsanctioned game

First: Lea Bradley and Glenn Graf

Second: Della Appel and Janet Waters

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.