Mt Pleasant News
https://mt-pleasant-ia.villagesoup.com/p/1757567

Wash Journal   Fairfield Ledger
Neighbors Growing Together | Sep 20, 2018

Southeastern Community College Fall 2017 and Spring 2018 graduates

Jun 19, 2018

The following students have earned a certificate, diploma, and/or associate degree from Southeastern Community College in the Fall of 2017 or Spring 2018:

Autumn Blain of Danville, Nursing AAS (ADN)

Brady Eisenmann of Danville, Associate of Arts

Ariel Hardy of Danville, Nursing Diploma (LPN)

Wesley Heald of Danville, Associate of Arts

Coleton Masterson of Danville, Computer Aided Design Technology AAS

Trent Richards of Danville, Welding AAS

Matthew Waterman of Danville, Associate of Arts

Ashley Witte of Danville, Nursing Diploma (LPN)

Julie Zeller of Danville, Nursing Diploma (LPN)

Emily Carhoff of Mediapolis, Auto Mechanics Diploma

Katelyn Fraise of Mediapolis, Associate of Arts

Vienna Massner of Mediapolis, Emergency Medical Technician Certificate

William Massner of Mediapolis, Emergency Medical Technician Certificate

Tyler Parrott of Mediapolis, Advanced Manufacturing Technology

Sherry Porterfield of Mediapolis, Associate of Arts

Anthony Riherd of Mediapolis, Emergency Medical Technician Certificate

Tyler Saben-Smith of Mediapolis, IT Technician Diploma

Jared Schmidgall of Mediapolis, Emergency Medical Technician Certificate

Sally Schmidgall of Mediapolis, Emergency Medical Technician Certificate

Clay Schwartz of Mediapolis, Associate of Arts

Gregory Shaw of Mediapolis Emergency Medical Technician Certificate

Mahlon Steiner of Mediapolis, Emergency Medical Technician Certificate

Jordan Wagenbach of Mediapolis, Emergency Medical Technician Certificate

Julia Wagenbach of Mediapolis, Emergency Medical Technician Certificate

Tyler Arledge of Mt. Pleasant, Welding Diploma

Haylee Boecker of Mt. Pleasant, Associate of Arts

Derek Braun of Mt. Pleasant, Construction Technology AAS

Carrie Church of Mt. Pleasant, Nursing AAS (ADN)

Jasmine Craff of Mt. Pleasant, Nursing AAS (ADN)

Raul Espinoza of Mt. Pleasant, Welding Diploma

Emma Garmoe of Mt. Pleasant, Emergency Medical Technician Certificate

Alexandria Gerleman of Mt. Pleasant, Welding Diploma

Beth Hockenberry of Mt. Pleasant, Nursing Diploma (LPN)

Quintin Lee of Mt. Pleasant, Emergency Medical Technician Certificate

Noah Quade of Mt. Pleasant, Welding Diploma

Lane Ridenour of Mt. Pleasant, Emergency Medical Technician Certificate

Alyssa Smith of Mt. Pleasant, Associate of Arts

Jacob Swailes of Mt. Pleasant, Welding AAS

Robert Tomow of Mt. Pleasant, Associate of Art

Arthur Tousignant of Mt. Pleasant, Welding Diploma

John Wagler of Mt. Pleasant, Computer Aided Design Techology AAS

Courtney West of Mt. Pleasant, Nursing Diploma (LPN)

Katelyn White of Mt. Pleasant, Nursing Diploma (LPN)

Kaelen Wiegand of Mt. Pleasant, Associate of Arts

Jessica Wood of Mt. Pleasant, Criminal Justice AAS

Tylar Hinkle of Mt. Union, Welding Diploma

Warren Krieger-Coble of Mt. Union, Welding AAS

Brook Cooley of Morning Sun, Nursing AAS (ADN)

Abigail French of Morning Sun, Respiratory Care AAS

Kane Harris of Morning Sun, Welding Diploma

Brandi Hartlieb of Morning Sun, Associate of Arts

Michelle Madden of Morning Sun, Nursing AAS (ADN)

Taylor Ramer of Morning Sun, Nursing AAS (ADN)

Michaella Beckman of New London, Agriculture Management Diploma

Michaella Beckman of New London, Agriculture Management AAS

Jonah Diaz of New London, Auto Mechanics Diploma

Shelby Hoschek of New London, Nursing AAS (ADN)

Emily Jacobs of New London, Auto Body Diploma

Tierany Jewett of New London, Associate of Arts

Tyler Mettler of New London, Associate of Arts

Brielle Netherton of New London, Nursing Diploma (LPN)

Michael O’Connor of New London, Emergency Medical Technician Certificate

Emma Pry of New London, Nursing Diploma (LPN)

Kenadi Schulte of New London, Associate of Arts and Associate of Science

Mikayela Thompson of New London, Biomedical Electronics Technician AAS

Tyler Blind of Salem, Auto Mechanics Diploma

Mikayla Brown of Salem, Nursing AAS (ADN)

Andrew Henriksen of Salem, Associate of Science

Kaitlyn Ireland of Salem, Nursing Diploma (LPN)

Jamie Howard of Wayland, Industrial Maintenance Technology Diploma and Mechanical Maintenance Technician Certificate

Nancy Stauffer of Wayland, Associate of Arts

Kerry Davis of Winfield, Agriculture Management AAS

Zach Davis of Winfield, Modern Food Production AAS

Austin Leibli of Winfield, Building Construction Diploma and Construction Technology AAS

Robert Snodgrass of Winfield, Nursing AAS (ADN)

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.