Mt Pleasant News
https://mt-pleasant-ia.villagesoup.com/p/1724281

Wash Journal   Fairfield Ledger
Neighbors Growing Together | Sep 20, 2018

WACO announces honor roll students

Feb 12, 2018

The following are WACO junior high and high school students who made first semester and second quarter honor roll. Students must have a grade point average of 3.0 or higher.

 

First semester honor roll

2017-2019:

Class of 2018

Kathryn Adair, Beau Beckler, Cody Crawford, Conner Eichelberger, Elayna Estrada, Chanelle Evans, Jacob Fried, Briana Garcia Fite, Alexandria Gerot, Anna Hartzler, Emily Kerns, Courtney Maschmann, Aubrey McClanahan, Delaney Miller, Kiana Miller, Nathaniel Reynolds, Taylor Roth, Jason Sammons, Ohnathon Shumaker, Samuel Wagler

 

Class of 2019

Nadiyah Brown, Kristen Conley, Dennis Donaldson, Joe Edeker, Ashleigh Hallett, Wyatt Harbison, Colton Horak, Brooklyn Jones, Cleo Kiefer, Matthew Leichty, Dakota Lemon, Isaac McVey, Haley Newman, Toben Polten, Sylvanna Randall, Robin Sammons, Clara Schmitz, Caitlin Sells

 

Class of 2020

Matthew Alcodia, Skylar Beckler, Elizabeth Birthfield, Angie Callejas Moran, Maddee Carber, Nikolas Coble, Grace Conwell, Tanner Conwell, Raylee Davis, Dalton Diers, Sierra Gillis, Laney Graber, Katherine Hallett, Braden Hammond, Andrew Kissell, Maysan Lee, Rebecca Lynn, Kinzey Miller, Gabriel Reichenback, Makenzie Shelman, Bridgett Smith, Tessa Smith, Jaden Williams

 

Class of 2021

Laurie Ackles, Wiliam Edeker, Joseph Emry, Lona Farrier, Lela Ann Fort, Aubrianna Garnsey, Morgan Graber, Brody Hesser, Ella Janecek, Layne Kiefer, Olivia Leichty, Dakota Mayberry, Molly McLaughlin, Elizabeth Miles, Chancey Miller, Lindsey Roth, Brooklyn Sammons, Tyalor Sammons, Kaylee Shelman, Bianca Shumaker, Owen Wagler

 

2nd Quarter Honor Roll

2017-2018:

Class of 2018

Kathryn Adair, Beau Beckler, Cody Crawford, Conner Eichelberger, Elayna Estrada, Chanelle Evans, Jacob Fried, Briana Garcia-Fite, Alexandria Gerot, Anna Harzler, Emily Kerns, Courtney Maschmann, Aubrey McClanahan, Ethan McGohan, Delaney Miller, Kiana Miller, Nathan Reynolds, Taylor Roth, Jason Sammons, Jennifer Shumaker, Samuel Wagler

 

Class of 2019

Nadiyah Brown, Kristen Conley, Dennis Donaldson, Joe Edeker, Elijahy Egli, Ashleigh Hallett, Wyatt Harbison, Colton Horak, Brooklin Jones, Cloe Kiefer, Matthew Leichty, Dakota Lemon, Isaac McVey, Haley Newman, Toben Polten, Sylvanna Randall, Robin Sammons, Clara Schmitz, Caitlin Sells, John Skriver

 

Class of 2020

Skylar Beckler, Elizabeth Birthfield, Angie Callejas Moran, Maddee Carver, Nikolas Coble, Grace Conwell, Tanner Conwell, Raylee Davis, Dalton Diers, Sierra Gillis, Laney Graber, Katherine Hallett, Braden Hammond, Andrew Kissell, Maysan Lee, Rebecca Lynn, Kinzey Miller, Gabriel Reichenbach, Mackenzie Shelman, Bridget Smith, Tessa Smith, Jaden Williams

 

Class of 2021

Laurie Ackles, Jason Butler, Wiliam Edeker, Lona Ferrier, Lena-Ann Fort, Aubrianna Garnsey, Morgan Graber, Brody Hesser, Ella Janecek, Layne Kiefer, Olivia Leichty, Dakota Mayberry, Molly McLaughlin, Elizabeth Miles, Chancey Miller, Lindsey Roth, Brooklyn Sammons, Tyalor Sammons, Kaylee Shelman, Bianca Shumaker

 

Class of 2022

Jonah Clark, Lilly Clark, Jonah Egli, Jacob Eichelberger, Forian George, Joseph Hand, Vincent Jones, Lennon McClanahan, Jaicy Miller, Amy Moran, Marco Quiroz-Barrera, Jon Rice, Maggie Rinner, Zachary Schmitz, Larz Smith, Taylor Sutton, Tyler Sutton

 

Class of 2023

Brayn Ackerman, Shelby Daldosier, Hadley Boshart, Grace Coble, Noah Conley, Hannah Dennis, Drew Diers, Ty Egli, Grace Fort, Jocelyn Fulton, Hailey Harbison, Lydia Hesseltine, Kohl Hildebrand, Ellah Kissell, Katie Leichty, Mattias Luitzjens, Mason Miller, Isaac Oswald, Simeon Reichenbach, Noah Rich, Braden Spain, McKenzie Vradenburg, Avery Waterhouse, Natalie West

Comments (0)
If you wish to comment, please login.